Travellers Oriental Delight
15 Nights / 16 Days
Free & Easy – SIC Tour
Winter Special
Tour Code: FIT/1536
Cities :Hanoi (2N),Cruise (1N),Ho Chi Minh City (3N),Siem Reap (3N),Bangkok (3N),Chiang Mai (3N)
Sightseeing
Hanoi, Vietnam
- Hanoi City Tour
- Tam Coc Caves and Hoa Lu
Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam
- Cu Chi Tunnels
- Cruise the Mekong Delta
Siem Reap, Cambodia
- Angkor Temple Tour
Bangkok, Thailand
- Chaophraya Dinner Cruise
- Ayutthaya Day Trip
- Bangkok City Tour
Kanchanaburi, Thailand
- Bath The Elephant
- Hellfrie Pass
- Train Ride
Chiang Mai, Thailand
- Full day Doi Inthanon National Park with lunch
- Full day tour Chiang Mai - Chaing Rai - Golden Triangle - Maesai Overland
Meals
- 15 Breakfast
- 7 Lunch
- 2 Dinner
Tour Information
Inclusions
Exclusions
- 2% TCS* (If PAN & Aadhaar are not linked 5% TCS)
Payment Policy
- Initial deposit - Rs 25,000/- per person to confirm you’re booking with us.
- 50% of the Total payment to be made before 20 days of the departure.
- 100% payment to be made at least 15 days before departure (on or before the time limit of Reconfirmation of booking. Dollar portion payment to be made as per the prevailing exchange rate on the day of payment.)
- Refer Payment Process details on Payment Procedure for more detail
Cancellation Policy
- 35 Days or more prior to Departure Rs. 8000/- per person.
- 34 Days to 15 Days prior to Departure 25% of the Tour Cost.
- 14 Days to 3 Days prior to Departure 50% of the Tour Cost.
- 8 Days to 3 Days prior to Departure 100% of the Tour Cost. (Cancellation in Airline will be as per Airline norms and conditions.)
TCS Terms and Conditions
TCS on Overseas Tour Packages:
TCS (Tax Collected at Source) is mandatory for International Holiday Packages.
TCS will be collected at the time of receipt or invoice, whichever is earlier.
As per Govt rules, 2% TCS will be applicable on purchase of International Holiday Package.
In case PAN is Inoperative i.e. PAN is not linked to your Aadhar then 5% TCS will be applicable.
The amount of TCS paid is non-refundable in case of cancellation of tour.
TCS is neither a cost nor additional tax, it can be fully adjusted against final income tax liability in your return of income and excess, if any, can be claimed as refund.